Have any questions :

Nubevest

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 1st june 2021

At Nubevest Pty Ltd (“Nubevest,” “we,” “us,” or “our”), we are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and store your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and other applicable privacy laws and regulations.

1. Collection of Personal Information :

We may collect personal information from you directly or indirectly through various channels, including but not limited to our website, email, phone calls, or in-person interactions. The types of personal information we may collect include :

  • Contact information (such as name, address, email address, and phone number)
  • Business-related information (such as company name, job title, and industry)
  • Payment information (such as credit card details, billing address, and financial information)

2. Use of Personal Information :

We use your personal information for the following purposes :

  • Providing the requested products or services
  • Responding to your inquiries, requests, or complaints
  • Improving our products and services
  • Managing and administering our business operations
  • Sending marketing communications that may be of interest to you (you can omplying with applicable legal and regulatory obligations

3. Disclosure of Personal Information :

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances :

  • Service Providers : We may engage third-party service providers to assist us in providing our products and services, and they may have access to your personal information as necessary to perform their functions.
  • Legal Obligations : We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or if we believe such disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, safety, or property, or that of others.
  • Business Transfers : In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your personal information may be transferred as part of the transaction.

4. Security of Personal Information :

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, disclosure, or loss. We maintain appropriate technical, administrative, and physical safeguards to protect your personal information.

5. Accessing and Updating Personal Information :

You have the right to access and update your personal information held by us. If you would like to review, correct, or delete your personal information, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

6. Cookies and Tracking Technologies :

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies on our website to enhance your browsing experience. You can adjust your browser settings to disable cookies, but please note that some features of our website may not function properly if cookies are disabled.

7. Changes to the Privacy Policy :

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or applicable laws. The updated Privacy Policy will be posted on our website, and the effective date will be indicated.

8. Contact Us :

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us using the following details:

By using our products or services or providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure, and storage of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Last updated: 6th July 2023

How Can We Help You?

Need to bounce off ideas for an upcoming project or digital campaign? Looking to transform your business with the implementation of full potential digital marketing?

    Skip to content